2 weeks to go.. then I'll be painting HongKong and Macau red with my Sanity Keepers... Any suggestions on where to go to? Beside from the usual night market, HK Disneyland and Ocean Park. Any cheap foodtrip areas? Plus, it's Arvic's first time in HongKong too. So I'm extra excited for him too. Let the countdown begin!I am sooooo excited already! :) My bday's coming up in more or less 2 weeks also. Yey! Turning 25 and excited about it! :D Planning to spend the weekend before my actual bday with the whole family somewhere. Let's see... :) ======= Yesterday, had a massage at TonTon's again. I loved it! Just what I needed. I love that place.. Not too crowded. And not too expensive too! :) ======= Work starts again tomorrow. Oh well.... positive side? At least I'll have enough moolah to enjoy HongKong. Thank you work! :P CARPE DIEM! I'm out.
The world is a book. Those who do not travel read only one page.
Comments
Multiply is better for connections. Because a lot of people are using it.
Nagsisi nga ako Flickr pa yung kinuha ko.. Sana multiply nalang. hehe.. Basic stuff lang naman ang gusto kong ilagay.. If you're a photo hobbyist, Flickr is the best coz you get to share your pics with other fanatics. But if you want to share your pics with people close to you, mag Multiply ka nalang =)
@witsandnuts - Thanks for the comment. 1 point Flickr. :)
In fairness... it's a tie. :P
Tsaka at times, mejo nababagalan ako sa multiply.
Ang gawin mo nalang, use Flickr for your pics, blog through Blogspot, then post a link to your blog in Multiply. Ayan, updated lahat ng friends mo =)
@eliza - hahaha! change of heart tlaga e noh. :) okies.. another point for flickr.