Skip to main content

It's our 100th.. and our 23rd too :D

100 weeks of togetherness.
23 months of fun-filled moments.

We should have been celebrating this together today but I went home early because I felt really sick and he got stomped with work. Oh well....

Anyway...

Some things are meant to happen.
Some things are bound to be.
Love has a way of making doubting hearts believe.
Sometimes in spite of difference,
sometimes against all odds,
some things are meant to happen.
It's written in the stars

Yiheeeeeee... meant to be! :P Hahaha!


To my partner in crime and in everything else.... Hap-Hap-Happy Day! :) Love you!


CARPE DIEM!
I'm out.

Comments

arvic said…
awwwww... Happy 100th and Happy 23rd dear! i love you! :D
princess_dyanie said…
happy anniv to the both of you! more love!

btw, parang i saw the both of u kanina sa may kangaroo jack ba yun. basta sa tabi ng gloria jeans sa bldg natin haha :P di ko lang sure kasi medyo malayo eh
Cza said…
@arvic - aawwwww.. love you Dear! Let's try to celebrate over the weekend. :D

@princess_dyanie - oh yes, we were there, that was us! :D sana you said hello. ;)
kg said…
sweet naman! one more month and it will be 2 years for you!!!! yahooo! :)
Anonymous said…
wow!!! it's been more than 2 years na pala sis! :) congrats and I pray for continued happiness sainyo ni Arvic!! :)
ChaCha said…
happy anniv, Arvic and Cza!! let's celebrate!! hihihi

hugss to you both!
ana6elle said…
happy anniv! para sa inyo talaga yung quote ko na yun -) hehe
Cza said…
@kg - yeah.. how time flies when you're in love. uuuuy.. cheesy! =P Haha!

@happyskies - mag2years pa lang sis. Thanks! :D

@ChaCha - Tenchuuuu! Tara celebrate. :D

@ana6elle - una kayo ni rexrex dapat. :D required!

Popular posts from this blog

Chuper Excited!

2 weeks to go.. then I'll be painting HongKong and Macau red with my Sanity Keepers... Any suggestions on where to go to? Beside from the usual night market, HK Disneyland and Ocean Park. Any cheap foodtrip areas? Plus, it's Arvic's first time in HongKong too. So I'm extra excited for him too. Let the countdown begin!I am sooooo excited already! :) My bday's coming up in more or less 2 weeks also. Yey! Turning 25 and excited about it! :D Planning to spend the weekend before my actual bday with the whole family somewhere. Let's see... :) ======= Yesterday, had a massage at TonTon's again. I loved it! Just what I needed. I love that place.. Not too crowded. And not too expensive too! :) ======= Work starts again tomorrow. Oh well.... positive side? At least I'll have enough moolah to enjoy HongKong. Thank you work! :P CARPE DIEM! I'm out.

It's not natural for me...

... to be away from family and friends and Arvic. I'm in SG now and I'll be here for 2 weeks for work. And just 2 days in, I can already conclude that this kind of setup is not for me (for now). It feels weird, different, interesting in a way, but sad. Weekend, please come already. I need to be around friends (from SG) to appreciate this (work)trip. What's good about this trip is that I get to cross-out one item in my bucket list.. "Travel alone". Yay for me! 2010, you're starting great. :) CARPE DIEM! I'm out.

Commitmentphobe No More

Look... check out who finally commits. :) I've read about this in my friend's blog sometime last week. (Hi Carla ! Thanks for sharing). My initial reaction... "WHY VERONICA?!?" I was such a Betty fan. Oh well... So I've read more about the article just this morning and here's part of it.. “People who vote for Veronica-Archie are the idealists, the people who say, ‘I'm voting for the glitz, the glamour, the high energy, the sexiness, the ideal [and] they might not even care so much that it'll only last five years,'” says the Toronto-based registered family, marriage and sex therapist. Those who yearn to see Archie and Betty get hitched take a more realistic, traditional view, she says. They're more grounded, are thinking long term and have more of a sense of “for always and forever.” The way the girlfriends each relate to Archie sheds a lot of light on their character. Betty allows Archie to push her aside, a sign she'd make a submissive...