Skip to main content

Pie Tart Heaven


My first day back in SG was all walking and pigging out. I don't complain about the walking though, because we reward ourselves with foodtrips such as the one we had in Fruits Paradise.


I was expecting fruit shakes and desserts with lots of fruits so I had a really big smile when I saw these....


Now let me tempt you further...





Drooling already? :)

Here are our orders:

Caramel Banana
Strawberry Mango


Sarrrrrrrrrrrrrrrap! ;)

CARPE DIEM!
I'm out.

Comments

docgelo said…
WOW! tingin pa lang dyan, langit na! sarap! i am green in envy! =)
Kayni said…
wow, i want some. share naman.
arvic said…
sarap naman! dalin mo ko diyan ha dear.. hehe :)
witsandnuts said…
Tart heaven nga! Are you still in SG? I saw your tweets. It sounds like a very solemn wedding. =)
Photo Cache said…
that's my kind of place. i like the things you ordered. which was was better tasting?
oh tukso, layuan mo ako!
Cza said…
@docgelo - ang sarap nga tlaga!!!

@kayni - haha! let's go to SG. :)

@arvic - next time dear, let's go. :D

@witsandnuts - i want to learn how to make pies. ;D and yes the wedding was great.

@photocache - the caramel banana was pretty good. the other one was heavenly though. :D

@photocache - titig pa bilis.. ;D
Travel vacation said…
a good place that can increase the inspiration for all of us ..
thank you for this excellent info, I would like to visit there.
beautiful, beautiful, interesting ... that's no good at these places .. I like that.
Healthy Live said…
I like it, and I'm sure everyone would like to place this good, I was eager to visit it for the sake of my family happy.
Thank you for everything you have shown to us, you will definitely experience I use to soon come and visit this nice place.
Technology said…
very good, the quality of the natural beauty of incredible ..
bobby said…
really beautiful and very fitting for my soon to visit.
heaven! i'd love to try the caramel banana...

Popular posts from this blog

Chuper Excited!

2 weeks to go.. then I'll be painting HongKong and Macau red with my Sanity Keepers... Any suggestions on where to go to? Beside from the usual night market, HK Disneyland and Ocean Park. Any cheap foodtrip areas? Plus, it's Arvic's first time in HongKong too. So I'm extra excited for him too. Let the countdown begin!I am sooooo excited already! :) My bday's coming up in more or less 2 weeks also. Yey! Turning 25 and excited about it! :D Planning to spend the weekend before my actual bday with the whole family somewhere. Let's see... :) ======= Yesterday, had a massage at TonTon's again. I loved it! Just what I needed. I love that place.. Not too crowded. And not too expensive too! :) ======= Work starts again tomorrow. Oh well.... positive side? At least I'll have enough moolah to enjoy HongKong. Thank you work! :P CARPE DIEM! I'm out.

It's not natural for me...

... to be away from family and friends and Arvic. I'm in SG now and I'll be here for 2 weeks for work. And just 2 days in, I can already conclude that this kind of setup is not for me (for now). It feels weird, different, interesting in a way, but sad. Weekend, please come already. I need to be around friends (from SG) to appreciate this (work)trip. What's good about this trip is that I get to cross-out one item in my bucket list.. "Travel alone". Yay for me! 2010, you're starting great. :) CARPE DIEM! I'm out.

Commitmentphobe No More

Look... check out who finally commits. :) I've read about this in my friend's blog sometime last week. (Hi Carla ! Thanks for sharing). My initial reaction... "WHY VERONICA?!?" I was such a Betty fan. Oh well... So I've read more about the article just this morning and here's part of it.. “People who vote for Veronica-Archie are the idealists, the people who say, ‘I'm voting for the glitz, the glamour, the high energy, the sexiness, the ideal [and] they might not even care so much that it'll only last five years,'” says the Toronto-based registered family, marriage and sex therapist. Those who yearn to see Archie and Betty get hitched take a more realistic, traditional view, she says. They're more grounded, are thinking long term and have more of a sense of “for always and forever.” The way the girlfriends each relate to Archie sheds a lot of light on their character. Betty allows Archie to push her aside, a sign she'd make a submissive...