Skip to main content

I'm back?


I miss blogging.... there, I said it. I have tons of photo backlogs from my recent Singapore trip with friends, got home a few days ago then voila, yesterday we were in San Francisco and now I'm blogging away at 6am in the morning here at San Jose. Whattaweek it was!

I was checking on my friends' blog posts and decided that I won't be blogging until the whole vacation engrande is over then I saw that my boyfriend has more blogposts than me for the past 3 weeks so I felt guilty. I'll try to blog more often (keyword: TRY) as soon as I get the time and the free net connection. =)

Anyway I hope everybody's doing fine. Here's a sneak peek of us warm-blooded folks trying to smile in cold and breezy Golden Gate Bridge view deck.

Us with the 'Lone Sailor', he sure looks sad.




Keep you posted! :)

CARPE DIEM!
I'm out.

Comments

Kayni said…
nice photos :). enjoy your grand vacation.
arvic said…
welcome back dear!
have a nice vacation there in US with your family. amishu! :)
kg said…
do you get to visit your sister?

yes, it's cold in SFO kahit summer. weather daw is cold throughout the year. pag winter daw, its less cold there than in other parts of the US, pero pag summer, mas malamig. grabe ano? first time ko hindi kinaya ang lamig. bay area kasi, malamig na, may hangin pa!

enjoy your vacation! and please do post more often!
princess_dyanie said…
woohooo! US naman now! ang saya! pa vacay vacay nalang ah ahehehe ;)
docgelo said…
ok, cza, you're really amazing. one moment in twitter you're in sg, then few tweets after, you're already in US. *sounds like i'm stalking you in fb, tweeter & your blog. hahaha!

i miss sanfo with your post!

palace of fine arts and that view of golden gate bridge are 2 of my most memorable recall of our US trip before.
witsandnuts said…
Enjoy your vacation!
Travel vacation said…
a good place that can increase the inspiration for all of us ..
thank you for this excellent info, I would like to visit there.
beautiful, beautiful, interesting ... that's no good at these places .. I like that.
healthy live said…
I like it, and I'm sure everyone would like to place this good, I was eager to visit it for the sake of my family happy.
Thank you for everything you have shown to us, you will definitely experience I use to soon come and visit this nice place.
Technology said…
very good, the quality of the natural beauty of incredible ..
bobby said…
really beautiful and very fitting for my soon to visit.

Popular posts from this blog

Chuper Excited!

2 weeks to go.. then I'll be painting HongKong and Macau red with my Sanity Keepers... Any suggestions on where to go to? Beside from the usual night market, HK Disneyland and Ocean Park. Any cheap foodtrip areas? Plus, it's Arvic's first time in HongKong too. So I'm extra excited for him too. Let the countdown begin!I am sooooo excited already! :) My bday's coming up in more or less 2 weeks also. Yey! Turning 25 and excited about it! :D Planning to spend the weekend before my actual bday with the whole family somewhere. Let's see... :) ======= Yesterday, had a massage at TonTon's again. I loved it! Just what I needed. I love that place.. Not too crowded. And not too expensive too! :) ======= Work starts again tomorrow. Oh well.... positive side? At least I'll have enough moolah to enjoy HongKong. Thank you work! :P CARPE DIEM! I'm out.

It's not natural for me...

... to be away from family and friends and Arvic. I'm in SG now and I'll be here for 2 weeks for work. And just 2 days in, I can already conclude that this kind of setup is not for me (for now). It feels weird, different, interesting in a way, but sad. Weekend, please come already. I need to be around friends (from SG) to appreciate this (work)trip. What's good about this trip is that I get to cross-out one item in my bucket list.. "Travel alone". Yay for me! 2010, you're starting great. :) CARPE DIEM! I'm out.

Commitmentphobe No More

Look... check out who finally commits. :) I've read about this in my friend's blog sometime last week. (Hi Carla ! Thanks for sharing). My initial reaction... "WHY VERONICA?!?" I was such a Betty fan. Oh well... So I've read more about the article just this morning and here's part of it.. “People who vote for Veronica-Archie are the idealists, the people who say, ‘I'm voting for the glitz, the glamour, the high energy, the sexiness, the ideal [and] they might not even care so much that it'll only last five years,'” says the Toronto-based registered family, marriage and sex therapist. Those who yearn to see Archie and Betty get hitched take a more realistic, traditional view, she says. They're more grounded, are thinking long term and have more of a sense of “for always and forever.” The way the girlfriends each relate to Archie sheds a lot of light on their character. Betty allows Archie to push her aside, a sign she'd make a submissive...