Skip to main content

Instant Photo-Ops

While walking along one of the malls in Singapore, specifically the one connected to Meritus Mandarin Hotel. We found a really cozy area where people can rest from all the walking and shopping in really nice couches. While we were having a break there, we saw people seating a few couches away from us taking pics in the couch. We checked the couch we were seating on and realized that it's a pretty neat place to take some pics, and so we did just that.

His shots...


My turn...


Us two...


We really loved that couch! ;)

CARPE DIEM!
I'm out.

Comments

That's quite a artsy couch to sit on in a mall! I even thought it looked like the work of Zaha Hadid.
Rico said…
prenup na ba yan? :))
Calv said…
hehe instant photo-ops nga. the place lookd really nice. ganda rin ng lighting and background.
witsandnuts said…
Para nang pre-nup! =)
Chyng said…
^ i second! Ü
Photo Cache said…
that is a funky couch, i love it.

it would be a standout in any room
kg said…
nice photos ha!

grabe, that couch is just for people to rest? eh parang gusto ko na iuwi yan eh!
princess_dyanie said…
ay eto yung sa FB na akala ko sa Ikea hehe ;P
Anonymous said…
gorgeous! i mean the couch, *grin*
escape said…
hahaha... ganda nga. kahit anong kuha maganda. nakadagdag diyan ang ganda ng backdrop.
Cza said…
@The Nomadic Pinoy - ooooh, I shall look for Zaha Hadid's works! ;)

@Rico - Naku hindiiiiiiiii... =P

@Calvin - tas cute din kami di ba? Hahahaha!

@witsandnuts - hahaha! Di sya prenup.. :D pero at least pwede...

@Chyng - hehehe. Salamat!

@Photo Cache - let's hunt for one for you! :D

@kg - i super love it too! kung pwede nga lang iuwi :)

@princess_dyanie - yupyup! :)

@docgelo - you were referring to me right???? :P

@thedonG - yeah.. super nice! :)
dyosa said…
I love this set! Fab couple :D

Popular posts from this blog

Chuper Excited!

2 weeks to go.. then I'll be painting HongKong and Macau red with my Sanity Keepers... Any suggestions on where to go to? Beside from the usual night market, HK Disneyland and Ocean Park. Any cheap foodtrip areas? Plus, it's Arvic's first time in HongKong too. So I'm extra excited for him too. Let the countdown begin!I am sooooo excited already! :) My bday's coming up in more or less 2 weeks also. Yey! Turning 25 and excited about it! :D Planning to spend the weekend before my actual bday with the whole family somewhere. Let's see... :) ======= Yesterday, had a massage at TonTon's again. I loved it! Just what I needed. I love that place.. Not too crowded. And not too expensive too! :) ======= Work starts again tomorrow. Oh well.... positive side? At least I'll have enough moolah to enjoy HongKong. Thank you work! :P CARPE DIEM! I'm out.

It's not natural for me...

... to be away from family and friends and Arvic. I'm in SG now and I'll be here for 2 weeks for work. And just 2 days in, I can already conclude that this kind of setup is not for me (for now). It feels weird, different, interesting in a way, but sad. Weekend, please come already. I need to be around friends (from SG) to appreciate this (work)trip. What's good about this trip is that I get to cross-out one item in my bucket list.. "Travel alone". Yay for me! 2010, you're starting great. :) CARPE DIEM! I'm out.

Commitmentphobe No More

Look... check out who finally commits. :) I've read about this in my friend's blog sometime last week. (Hi Carla ! Thanks for sharing). My initial reaction... "WHY VERONICA?!?" I was such a Betty fan. Oh well... So I've read more about the article just this morning and here's part of it.. “People who vote for Veronica-Archie are the idealists, the people who say, ‘I'm voting for the glitz, the glamour, the high energy, the sexiness, the ideal [and] they might not even care so much that it'll only last five years,'” says the Toronto-based registered family, marriage and sex therapist. Those who yearn to see Archie and Betty get hitched take a more realistic, traditional view, she says. They're more grounded, are thinking long term and have more of a sense of “for always and forever.” The way the girlfriends each relate to Archie sheds a lot of light on their character. Betty allows Archie to push her aside, a sign she'd make a submissive...